Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For En Nahud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for En Nahud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare En Nahud with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,8682,403
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1481,956
OranArgentina 10,8356,733
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1906,332
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3117,650
OstendeBelgium 4,8623,021
ObidosBrazil 9,3995,841
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,2502,019
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,0766,262
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,0766,261
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,8877,386
OdenseDenmark 4,9953,104
OtavaloEcuador 11,8127,340
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,99610,561
OuluFinland 5,8133,612
OroomiehIran 3,2272,006
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,6362,260
OdienneIvory Coast 3,9412,449
ObihiroJapan 10,9656,814
OfunatoJapan 11,0376,858
OitaJapan 10,4266,479
OkayamaJapan 10,5766,572
OkinoerabuJapan 10,3466,429
OmaezakiJapan 10,9476,802
OmuJapan 10,8656,752
OnahamaJapan 11,0696,878
OsakaJapan 10,7136,657
OshimaJapan 11,0386,859
OtaruJapan 10,7916,706
OwaseJapan 10,7966,709
OuarzazateMorocco 4,1462,576
OujoaMorocco 3,9192,435
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,5509,663
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,5709,675
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,9329,279
OphirNew Zealand 14,8789,245
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,8399,843
OtautauNew Zealand 14,7109,141
OcotalNicaragua 12,2697,624
OrlandNorway 5,8583,641
OsloNorway 5,4513,388
OhotskRussia 10,1296,294
OkhotskRussia 10,1296,294
OlekminskRussia 8,8905,525
OlenekRussia 8,4515,251
OmskRussia 6,0973,789
OnegaRussia 5,7433,569
OrenburgRussia 4,9503,076
OymyakonRussia 9,9266,168
OviedoSpain 4,7302,939
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,7213,555
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7623,581
OdessaUkraine 3,7572,335
OvrucUkraine 4,2942,668
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,1276,914
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,8387,357
Oakland, MdUsa 10,5746,571
Oakley, IdUsa 12,8227,968
Oconto, WiUsa 10,9746,819
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,0386,238
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2227,595
Olathe, KsUsa 11,8117,340
Olivia, MnUsa 11,4667,125
Olympia, WaUsa 12,7937,950
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,7387,294
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,7427,297
Oolitic, InUsa 11,2086,964
Orlando, FlUsa 11,1946,956
Orono, MeUsa 9,5855,957
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,0666,877
Oswego, NyUsa 10,2086,343
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,2586,996
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,8117,340
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,2827,011
Owosso, MiUsa 10,8026,713
Ozark, ArUsa 11,9657,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -