Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For En Nahud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for En Nahud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare En Nahud with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,5897,202
UaupesBrazil 10,6036,589
UbatubaBrazil 8,9415,556
UberabaBrazil 9,0975,653
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,1056,901
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,5764,087
UpernavikGreenland 8,4825,271
UummannaqGreenland 8,3295,176
UdineItaly 3,9762,471
Ustica IslandItaly 3,2602,026
UenoJapan 10,7646,689
UnzendakeJapan 10,3226,414
UrakawaJapan 10,9706,817
UshibukaJapan 10,3186,412
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,0026,837
UwajimaJapan 10,5086,530
UkmergeLithuania 4,7442,948
UtenaLithuania 4,7672,962
UlaangomMongolia 7,0524,382
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,1055,036
UlgiiMongolia 6,8794,275
UliastaiMongolia 7,3584,572
UmnugoviMongolia 7,0084,355
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,3895,213
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,2206,351
UfaRussia 5,2453,259
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,8024,848
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,1595,070
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,9366,796
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,2555,130
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1363,813
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,2626,998
Ust-MajaRussia 9,6375,989
Ust-OlojRussia 10,3456,428
Umm BeninSudan 599372
UmeňSweden 5,7213,555
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,2095,101
Udon ThaniThailand 7,9574,944
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,6684,765
UrfaTurkey 2,9051,805
UsakTurkey 2,8911,796
Uman’Ukraine 4,0142,494
UzgorodUkraine 4,0362,508
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,5956,584
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,8056,714
Urbana, IlUsa 11,2346,981
Urbana, OhUsa 10,9036,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -