Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For En Nahud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for En Nahud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare En Nahud with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,7312,940
GhazniAfghanistan 4,6572,894
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,3302,069
General PicoArgentina 11,0216,849
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,5036,526
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,2603,269
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,6268,467
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3286,418
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,5817,197
GrazAustria 4,0012,486
GancaAzerbaijan 3,5692,218
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,6342,258
GomelBelarus 4,4202,747
GrodnoBelarus 4,5652,836
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5644,701
GoianiaBrazil 9,1375,678
GoiasBrazil 9,2055,720
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4695,263
GrajauBrazil 8,5235,296
GuairaBrazil 9,8576,125
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,6824,774
GuaratingaBrazil 8,1545,067
GarouaCameroon 1,6841,047
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,4395,244
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,7266,665
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,6467,858
Golden, BcCanada 12,1547,552
Goose, NfCanada 8,8035,470
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,5546,558
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,8717,377
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,2735,762
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,9955,590
GanzhouChina 9,0585,629
GuangzhouChina 8,9585,567
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,4236,477
GuayaquilEcuador 12,0477,486
GonderEthiopia 977607
GourdonFrance 4,3912,728
GrenobleFrance 4,2002,610
GeisenheimGermany 4,5472,825
GorlitzGermany 4,4472,763
GibraltarGibraltar 4,2632,649
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,6397,854
GeorgetownGuyana 9,4735,887
GoaIndia 4,8963,042
GuwahatiIndia 6,7284,181
GelaItaly 3,0571,900
GenoaItaly 3,9892,479
GhediItaly 4,0222,500
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,3162,061
GrazzaniseItaly 3,4492,143
GrossetoItaly 3,7362,322
GrottaglieItaly 3,2752,035
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,6702,281
GuidoniaItaly 3,5942,233
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,8382,385
GifuJapan 10,7916,706
GaoMali 3,0901,920
GuamMariana Islands 12,4227,719
GuadalajaraMexico 13,5688,432
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,3678,306
GuaymasMexico 13,7248,528
GaluutMongolia 7,5924,718
GemertNetherlands 4,7792,970
GisborneNew Zealand 15,8539,851
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,8549,852
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,7559,791
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,3919,564
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,1409,408
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,6779,742
GayaNiger 2,7151,687
GardermoenNorway 5,4713,400
GeiloNorway 5,5693,460
GdanskPoland 4,7142,930
GalatiRomania 3,6442,265
Gor’KijRussia 5,0173,117
GorznyjRussia 3,7802,349
GridinoRussia 5,9353,688
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,1831,357
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,6065,970
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,0872,540
GijonSpain 4,7272,937
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 768477
GoteborgSweden 5,1943,228
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2033,233
GothenburgSweden 5,1933,227
GunnarnSweden 5,8733,650
GenevaSwitzerland 4,2782,658
GabesTunisia 2,9981,863
GafsaTunisia 3,1221,940
GiresunTurkey 3,2842,041
GoztepeTurkey 3,1371,949
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0062,489
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,8082,366
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,5673,459
GajvoronUkraine 3,9662,465
GeniceskUkraine 3,7692,342
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,5817,197
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,3957,081
Galva, IlUsa 11,3267,038
Galveston, TxUsa 12,3457,671
Geneva, NeUsa 11,9027,396
Genoa, NeUsa 11,9027,396
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,9247,410
Glenville, WvUsa 10,7246,664
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,0566,249
Golconda, NvUsa 13,0688,120
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,6306,606
Goodland, KsUsa 12,2627,620
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,0397,481
Grafton, NdUsa 11,3897,077
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,0697,500
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,9277,412
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,7307,911
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,9066,777
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,2678,244
Gravette, ArUsa 11,9207,407
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,2287,599
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,0116,842
Greenfield, InUsa 11,0826,886
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,5817,197
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,7676,691
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,2256,975
Greenville, MsUsa 11,8317,352
Greenville, OhUsa 11,0056,838
Greenville, PaUsa 10,5736,570
Greenville, TxUsa 12,2387,605
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,0086,840
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,0336,856
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,4557,118
Groton, CtUsa 9,9386,176
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,6757,255
GuanareVenezuela 10,6616,625
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,8236,725
GuiriaVenezuela 9,8306,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -