Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For En Nahud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for En Nahud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare En Nahud with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9783,093
FarahAfghanistan 4,0702,529
FormosaArgentina 10,3026,402
ForrestAustralia 11,6417,234
FrancistownBotswana 3,7732,344
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9674,329
FloraniaBrazil 7,5064,664
FlorestaBrazil 7,7704,829
FlorianoBrazil 8,1845,086
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,4165,851
FormosaBrazil 8,9055,534
FortalezaBrazil 7,6254,738
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,9306,171
FrancaBrazil 9,0755,639
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,1896,953
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,2717,004
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,4547,118
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6417,234
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0367,479
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3217,035
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,1946,956
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,8347,354
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,4807,134
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,3845,831
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,3755,826
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0825,644
FayaChad 1,155718
FamagustaCyprus 2,5531,587
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0583,143
FarafraEgypt 1,597993
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,2881,422
FichtelbergGermany 4,4252,750
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,5342,817
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,1991,988
FrederikshbGreenland 8,1435,060
FaranahGuinea 4,2782,658
FalconaraItaly 3,7282,317
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,8312,381
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,4342,134
FonniItaly 3,5792,224
FrontoneItaly 3,7422,325
FrosinoneItaly 3,5372,198
FukauraJapan 10,8266,727
FukueJapan 10,1956,335
FukuiJapan 10,7206,661
FukuokaJapan 10,3046,403
FukushimaJapan 10,9986,834
FukuyamaJapan 10,5266,541
FushikiJapan 10,7606,686
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,5383,441
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,3102,678
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,6512,891
FunchalMadeira 5,1023,171
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,6015,966
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,1172,558
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6743,526
FaroPortugal 4,5142,805
FerganaRussia 5,2173,242
FreetownSierra Leone 4,5682,838
FalunSweden 5,4303,374
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,9923,102
FeodosijaUkraine 3,6552,271
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,3907,078
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,8997,394
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,4787,132
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,4457,112
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,4477,113
Farmington, MeUsa 9,6626,004
Farmington, MnUsa 11,3187,033
Farmington, MoUsa 11,4917,140
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,7147,279
Fayette, IaUsa 11,3657,062
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,9097,400
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,7316,668
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,1936,956
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,1186,909
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,9758,063
Findlay, OhUsa 10,8536,744
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,2318,222
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,7726,694
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,0726,880
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,4027,707
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,5047,149
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,3437,670
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,3027,023
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,8707,376
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,9757,442
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,9736,819
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,3257,659
Framingham, MaUsa 9,8536,123
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,0986,897
Franklin, LaUsa 12,0697,500
Franklin, PaUsa 10,5736,570
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,4496,493
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,5838,441
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,5807,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -