Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For En Nahud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for En Nahud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare En Nahud with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5921,611
In SalahAlgeria 3,1441,954
InnsbruckAustria 4,1602,585
IbiriteBrazil 8,7215,419
IguatuBrazil 7,7774,833
IlheusBrazil 8,0344,993
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6285,362
IndaialBrazil 9,4555,876
IpameriBrazil 9,0585,629
IraiBrazil 9,8466,119
IreceBrazil 8,2045,098
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0965,031
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,7456,056
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5085,909
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,5255,298
ItaperunaBrazil 8,5505,313
ItapevaBrazil 9,3285,796
ItirucuBrazil 8,0745,017
ItuacuBrazil 8,2285,113
IvinhemaBrazil 9,7766,075
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3956,459
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,7386,051
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,8946,769
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,0825,644
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,4415,867
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,3817,072
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,3499,538
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,6207,221
ImbertDominican Republic 10,4556,497
IzobambaEcuador 11,8587,369
IsmailiaEgypt 2,0281,260
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,5357,789
IoanninaGreece 3,0941,923
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2745,142
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,2814,525
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,1183,180
IranshahrIran 3,7222,313
IstranaItaly 3,9782,472
IidaJapan 10,8766,758
IizukaJapan 10,3316,420
IrakoJapan 10,8506,743
IriomotejimaJapan 9,9546,186
IrozakiJapan 11,0016,836
IshigakijimaJapan 9,9966,212
IshinomakiJapan 11,0336,856
IwamizawaJapan 10,8476,740
IzuharaJapan 10,1896,332
IrbidJordan 2,3331,450
IfraneMorocco 4,1112,555
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,7169,145
IlorinNigeria 2,6471,645
InchonNorth Korea 9,8586,126
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,3154,546
IslamabadPakistan 5,0723,152
IquitosPeru 11,3727,066
IloiloPhilippines 10,1856,329
IasiRomania 3,8332,382
IcaRussia 10,9776,821
IlirnejRussia 10,5456,553
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,0736,260
IrkutskRussia 7,9364,931
Ivdel’Russia 5,9343,688
IbizaSpain 3,9452,451
IspartaTurkey 2,7931,736
IstanbulTurkey 3,1441,954
IzmirTurkey 2,8641,780
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,0502,517
IzmailUkraine 3,6332,257
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1727,564
Independence, KsUsa 12,0047,459
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,9976,212
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,1156,907
Indianola, IaUsa 11,6227,222
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,1336,918
Inverness, FlUsa 11,2346,981
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,4807,134
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,9256,789
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,2446,366
IsokaZambia 2,5791,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -