Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For En Nahud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for En Nahud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare En Nahud with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6572,894
BustAfghanistan 4,2242,625
BatnaAlgeria 3,3882,105
BecharAlgeria 3,7672,341
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5432,202
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,6942,295
BiskraAlgeria 3,3562,085
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8301,759
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,1626,936
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,0266,852
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,0426,862
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,3506,431
ByrdAntarctica 12,3547,677
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,9386,797
BarilocheArgentina 11,7317,290
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,5286,542
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,3458,293
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0618,738
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8346,732
BrestBelarus 4,4042,736
BrusselsBelgium 4,7642,960
Belize CityBelize 12,3017,644
BeninBenin 2,9401,827
BohiconBenin 2,9511,834
BermudaBermuda 9,5435,930
BageBrazil 10,0466,243
BambuiBrazil 8,9125,538
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7365,429
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8074,851
BarcelosBrazil 10,1786,325
BarraBrazil 8,3325,178
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3885,212
BarreirasBrazil 8,5575,318
BelémBrazil 8,6245,359
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7065,410
BelterraBrazil 9,3555,814
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3715,202
Bom JesusBrazil 9,6265,982
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4295,238
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9745,577
BrevesBrazil 8,8485,498
BurgasBulgaria 3,3152,060
BurundiBurundi 1,7841,108
BatouriCameroon 1,7961,116
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6385,989
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,5117,775
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,2736,384
Banff, AbCanada 12,1047,522
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2726,383
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4905,276
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0637,496
Bissett, MbCanada 11,1186,909
Blue River, BcCanada 12,1697,562
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1736,321
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,3907,699
Brandon, MbCanada 11,4337,105
Broadview, SkCanada 11,5457,174
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,7985,467
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,5807,817
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,1255,049
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,1747,565
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,3636,440
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,428887
BiraoCentral African Republic 672417
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,7977,331
BeijingChina 8,9255,546
BarranquillaColombia 11,1456,925
Benito SalasColombia 11,4207,097
BogotáColombia 11,2506,991
BrnoCzech Republic 4,1952,607
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,071666
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6621,033
BaniDominican Republic 10,4686,505
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,5496,555
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,3836,452
BahariyaEgypt 1,7391,081
Beni SuefEgypt 1,8421,144
BiarritzFrance 4,4622,773
BordeauxFrance 4,5142,805
BrestFrance 4,9943,103
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,59812,178
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,60012,180
BitamGabon 2,2081,372
BanjulGambia 4,8703,026
BerlinGermany 4,6232,873
BrockenGermany 4,6322,879
BokeGuinea 4,7062,925
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7782,969
BudapestHungary 3,9682,466
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,9572,459
BangaloreIndia 5,3203,306
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,9803,094
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,1503,822
BikanerIndia 4,9443,072
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,8726,135
BabolsarIran 3,5992,237
Bandar AbbasIran 3,3232,065
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4552,147
Bandar LengehIran 3,1511,958
BirjandIran 3,8452,389
BushehrIran 2,9361,825
BaghdadIraq 2,7901,734
BasraIraq 2,8101,746
BelmulletIreland 5,7063,546
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5173,428
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,3602,088
BergamoItaly 4,0692,529
BolognaItaly 3,8962,421
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,0822,537
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,2332,009
BrindisiItaly 3,2732,034
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,4512,144
BouakeIvory Coast 3,7042,302
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,7573,577
BeirutLebanon 2,4541,525
BenghaziLibya 2,3111,436
BirzaiLithuania 4,8473,012
BitolaMacedonia 3,2272,005
BlantyreMalawi 3,2372,011
BvumbweMalawi 3,2652,029
BintuluMalaysia 9,3445,807
BamakoMali 3,9512,455
Bko-SMali 3,9452,451
BougounMali 3,9072,428
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,4162,744
BaitagMongolia 6,9264,304
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,2134,482
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,0465,000
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,5945,341
BayandelgerMongolia 8,5335,302
BayankhongorMongolia 7,6304,741
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,4975,280
BulganMongolia 7,8624,885
BhamawMyanmar 7,2994,536
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8169,207
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,2249,460
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8569,232
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,3849,560
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,5629,670
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0487,487
BilmaNiger 1,7881,111
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,5111,561
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8984,287
BergenNorway 5,6303,498
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6283,497
BjornoyaNorway 6,8994,287
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1563,825
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9963,726
BadinPakistan 4,4462,763
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9843,097
BalakotPakistan 5,1193,181
BarkhanPakistan 4,6512,890
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7057,273
BascoPhilippines 9,8776,138
BialystokPoland 4,5172,807
BejaPortugal 4,5582,832
BragancaPortugal 4,6902,915
BistritaRomania 3,8482,391
BucharestRomania 3,5442,202
BajkitRussia 7,6104,729
BarabinskRussia 6,3863,969
BarnaulRussia 6,6044,104
BerezovoRussia 6,3623,953
BiserRussia 5,6913,537
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5555,937
BogdarinRussia 8,5505,313
BogucanyRussia 7,5914,717
BomnakRussia 9,5145,912
BorRussia 7,2874,528
BorzjaRussia 8,7885,461
BratskRussia 7,8094,852
BelgradeSerbia 3,6492,267
BoSierra Leone 4,4252,750
BontheSierra Leone 4,5132,804
BratislavaSlovakia 4,0802,536
BerberaSomalia 1,8251,134
BusanSouth Korea 10,1376,299
BadajozSpain 4,5262,813
BarcelonaSpain 4,0812,536
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,5162,806
BabanusaSudan 166103
BaselSwitzerland 4,3332,692
BernSwitzerland 4,2782,658
BangkokThailand 7,7774,833
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,7784,834
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5584,697
BizerteTunisia 3,2992,050
BalikesirTurkey 2,9931,860
BursaTurkey 3,0571,899
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3402,697
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6223,494
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5533,451
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5543,452
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,1733,215
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,0403,132
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,9623,084
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,6638,490
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,6267,846
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,3786,449
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,6666,628
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,6686,629
Batesville, MsUsa 11,6977,269
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,9747,441
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,0847,509
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,7956,708
Bedford, MaUsa 9,8276,107
Beeville, TxUsa 12,6437,857
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,4227,097
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,5918,446
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,7947,329
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,8446,117
Bettles, AkUsa 11,1626,936
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,4727,129
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,8646,751
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,2157,590
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,2136,346
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,4497,115
Bishop, CaUsa 13,4578,362
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,6977,269
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,7616,687
Blackville, ScUsa 10,9926,830
Blaine, WaUsa 12,5947,826
Blakely, GaUsa 11,4167,094
Block Island, RiUsa 10,0336,235
Boerne, TxUsa 12,6457,858
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,8047,957
Booneville, MsUsa 11,5477,175
Boonton, NjUsa 10,1346,298
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,8196,102
Bowler, WiUsa 11,0476,864
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,2256,975
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,5147,155
Brenham, TxUsa 12,4317,725
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,0246,229
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,7487,301
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,9576,809
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,3256,416
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,2006,960
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,0397,481
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,7987,332
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,7547,925
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,6647,248
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,4918,384
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,6736,633
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,8116,718
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,3956,460
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,0367,479
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8186,723
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,4257,100
Burlington, VtUsa 9,9176,163
Burns, OregonUsa 12,9418,042
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7592,958
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,0946,273
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,5896,580
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,6382,261
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,6532,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -