Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For En Nahud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for En Nahud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare En Nahud with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5672,838
ShkoderAlbania 3,3812,101
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4402,137
SaltaArgentina 10,9856,826
San AntonioArgentina 11,2206,972
San LuisArgentina 11,2166,970
San RafaelArgentina 11,4237,098
Santa RosaArgentina 11,0826,887
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9266,789
SarmientoArgentina 11,5977,207
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7988,574
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8028,577
SalzburgAustria 4,1582,584
SakiAzerbaijan 3,6562,272
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,6052,240
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,6782,285
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5144,048
SaveBenin 2,8861,793
Santa CruzBolivia 10,6036,589
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,5952,234
SalvadorBrazil 7,9154,918
Santa MariaBrazil 9,9636,191
SantaremBrazil 9,3235,793
SantosBrazil 9,0785,641
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,1675,697
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1395,679
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6744,769
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,5665,944
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0506,245
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,8885,523
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2025,097
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2565,131
São PauloBrazil 9,0935,650
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1175,665
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9926,831
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0014,972
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9134,917
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7215,420
SobralBrazil 7,8104,853
SoureBrazil 8,6145,353
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4725,264
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,0406,239
SurubimBrazil 7,4454,627
SadovoBulgaria 3,2902,045
SandanskiBulgaria 3,2472,018
SofiaBulgaria 3,3662,092
SiemreapCambodia 8,1345,055
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,9095,536
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0397,481
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,3405,804
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,4447,733
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,4595,878
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,2705,760
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6217,222
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,6616,625
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1885,709
Scott, SkCanada 11,7067,274
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2545,751
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,1705,699
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,7766,075
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,8666,752
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,0176,846
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,9496,804
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,7107,277
Smithers, BcCanada 12,1657,559
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7335,427
Summerside, PeCanada 9,1595,692
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,8177,343
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,8237,347
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8775,516
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9363,067
SalCape Verde 5,5303,436
SantiagoChile 11,6207,221
SewellChile 11,5987,207
ShanghaiChina 9,5625,942
ShantouChina 9,2765,764
ShenyangChina 9,4865,894
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,8167,343
Simon BolivarColombia 11,0796,885
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1517,551
SibenikCroatia 3,6532,270
SplitCroatia 3,6132,245
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,8813,033
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1083,174
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,4366,485
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3596,437
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,3506,431
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,4446,490
SamanaDominican Republic 10,3396,425
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,4256,478
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,4966,523
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,4786,511
San JuanDominican Republic 10,5416,551
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,2946,397
SanchezDominican Republic 10,3676,442
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,4726,507
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,5376,548
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,4186,474
San GabrielEcuador 11,7547,304
SalloumEgypt 2,1201,317
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8601,156
SohagEgypt 1,578981
St. KatrineEgypt 1,8711,162
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,5427,794
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8616,749
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0803,778
StrasbourgFrance 4,4242,749
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8555,503
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,0595,629
SukhumiGeorgia 3,5992,236
SchleswigGermany 4,9353,067
StuttgartGermany 4,3852,725
SamosGreece 2,7841,730
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9471,831
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,5701,597
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2395,120
SiguiriGuinea 4,0882,540
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,4597,742
SzegedHungary 3,8122,369
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,9982,484
StykkisholmurIceland 6,9834,339
SagarIndia 5,4273,372
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2403,256
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4617,744
SemnanIran 3,5702,219
ShahroudIran 3,7362,321
ShirazIran 3,1161,936
ShannonIreland 5,5433,444
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,9822,474
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,4452,141
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,1731,972
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,9082,429
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,6682,279
Scuro MountainItaly 3,1891,982
SigonellaItaly 3,0581,900
SassandraIvory Coast 3,8852,414
SagaJapan 10,3086,406
SaigoJapan 10,4706,506
SakaiJapan 10,4866,516
SakataJapan 10,8966,771
SapporoJapan 10,8206,724
SaseboJapan 10,2616,376
SendaiJapan 11,0096,841
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5686,567
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3416,426
ShinjoJapan 10,9406,798
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7826,700
ShirakawaJapan 11,0056,839
ShizuokaJapan 10,9476,803
SumotoJapan 10,6746,633
SuttsuJapan 10,7516,681
SuwaJapan 10,8786,760
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,3717,688
SavannakhetLaos 8,1645,073
SiauliaiLithuania 4,8283,000
SiluteLithuania 4,7812,971
SkopjeMacedonia 3,3202,063
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,8382,385
SalimaMalawi 3,0181,876
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,8246,105
SibuMalaysia 9,2355,739
SanMali 3,6022,238
SegouMali 3,7442,327
SikassoMali 3,7112,306
St. BrandonMauritius 4,7172,931
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,0338,099
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,8764,894
SainshandMongolia 8,3645,197
SafiMorocco 4,4062,738
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,3882,727
SittweMyanmar 6,8854,279
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,5479,661
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4753,402
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,3244,551
SaiqOman 3,2912,045
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,7981,739
SurOman 3,4592,149
SialkotPakistan 5,1683,212
SibbiPakistan 4,4712,778
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2076,343
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,8127,340
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5236,539
SandomierzPoland 4,2692,653
SniezkaPoland 4,3832,724
SuwalkiPoland 4,6322,878
SzczecinPoland 4,6872,913
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,5912,853
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9503,697
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,0206,227
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,7662,962
Satu MareRomania 3,9372,446
SibiuRomania 3,7022,301
SulinaRomania 3,6102,244
SadrinskRussia 5,6873,534
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,2583,267
SalekhardRussia 6,6224,115
SaratovRussia 4,6022,860
SejmcanRussia 10,3426,427
SelagoncyRussia 8,5315,301
Simusir IslandRussia 11,3367,045
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2255,732
SmolenskRussia 4,6872,912
SociRussia 3,6012,238
SortovalaRussia 5,4543,389
SuntarRussia 8,7215,419
SurgutRussia 6,4934,035
SverdlovskRussia 5,6193,492
SyktyvkarRussia 5,7343,563
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,7346,049
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,7581,714
SeychellesSeychelles 3,5612,213
SingaporeSingapore 8,4075,224
SliacSlovakia 4,0882,540
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8846,142
SineijuSouth Korea 9,5985,964
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,5532,829
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,4822,785
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,6052,862
SevilleSpain 4,3742,718
SennarSudan 569354
ShambatSudan 552343
ShendiSudan 698434
StenseleSweden 5,8863,658
StockholmSweden 5,2583,267
StorlienSweden 5,7713,586
SundsvallSweden 5,6093,485
SantisSwitzerland 4,2342,631
SongeaTanzania 2,7171,689
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,0995,033
SongkhlaThailand 7,9074,913
Suphan BuriThailand 7,7204,797
Surat ThaniThailand 7,7094,791
SurinThailand 8,0705,015
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,0571,899
SokodeTogo 3,0071,868
SfaxTunisia 3,0321,884
SousseTunisia 3,1291,944
SamsunTurkey 3,2692,031
SiirtTurkey 3,1081,931
SivasTurkey 3,1241,941
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2062,614
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,2063,235
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8353,626
SarataUkraine 3,7072,303
SarnyUkraine 4,2932,668
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,5972,236
SumyUkraine 4,2802,659
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1651,967
SaltoUruguay 10,4076,467
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,5198,401
Safford, AzUsa 13,2888,257
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,8326,110
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,2747,006
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,4807,134
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,9027,396
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,4457,112
Salem, InUsa 11,1306,916
Salem, OrUsa 12,9938,074
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,8087,959
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,6927,887
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,6387,853
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,7818,564
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,6458,479
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,0206,226
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,8108,581
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,2016,960
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,8428,601
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,7888,568
Santuck, ScUsa 10,9856,826
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,6536,620
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,0356,858
Scott City, KsUsa 12,3067,647
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2167,591
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,1306,916
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,7107,898
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,7247,907
Sedan, KsUsa 12,0107,463
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,5657,808
Selma, AlUsa 11,5447,173
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,0196,226
Seymour, InUsa 11,1306,916
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,0986,897
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,2077,585
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,0947,515
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,7047,273
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,6537,241
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,0236,850
Southport, NcUsa 10,6836,639
Sparta, IlUsa 11,4607,121
Spencer, WvUsa 10,7356,671
Spickard, MoUsa 11,6457,236
Spokane, WaUsa 12,5077,772
Spooner, WiUsa 11,1976,958
Springfield, IlUsa 11,3687,064
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,7937,329
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,0617,495
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,3567,057
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,4797,133
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,9636,813
Stamford, CtUsa 10,0996,275
State College, PaUsa 10,4136,471
State University, MsUsa 11,6657,249
State University, NmUsa 13,1468,169
Staunton, VaUsa 10,6136,595
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,5217,781
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,5337,167
Stockton, CaUsa 13,5628,428
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,6097,214
Storrs, CtUsa 9,9336,172
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,9657,435
Summerville, ScUsa 10,9106,780
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,7647,932
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,6647,248
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,7637,310
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,1906,332
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,8122,990
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,9836,825
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,4436,489
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,8476,119
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,4412,760
SocotraYemen 2,7601,715
SenangaZambia 3,2522,021
SerenjeZambia 2,8901,796
SeshekeZambia 3,3852,103
SolweziZambia 2,7761,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -