Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For En Nahud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for En Nahud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare En Nahud with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,93711,146
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,9694,331
ParanaArgentina 10,6476,616
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,2856,392
PehuajoArgentina 10,8606,749
PergaminoArgentina 10,7016,649
PigeArgentina 10,9366,796
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9606,811
PosadasArgentina 10,1136,284
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5366,547
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5387,170
Punta IndioArgentina 10,4406,488
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5236,539
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5166,535
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0123,736
ParakouBenin 2,8411,765
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6034,724
ParacatuBrazil 8,9105,537
ParanaBrazil 8,8665,509
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3435,806
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4245,856
ParintinsBrazil 9,5485,934
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9474,938
Passo FundoBrazil 9,7986,089
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9205,543
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0264,987
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7604,822
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3025,159
PeixeBrazil 8,9245,546
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9974,969
PicosBrazil 8,0304,990
PiraiBrazil 8,7985,467
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0835,644
PompeuBrazil 8,7885,461
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9586,188
Porto De MozBrazil 9,0395,617
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6105,972
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,4736,508
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,7416,053
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8905,525
PosseBrazil 8,7605,444
PlevenBulgaria 3,4332,134
PlovdivBulgaria 3,2942,047
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,2765,143
Peace River, AbCanada 11,7247,286
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7836,079
Penticton, BcCanada 12,4287,723
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1746,322
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3186,412
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,7716,693
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,6417,855
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,7905,462
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,5867,821
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,3387,046
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,4897,139
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1227,533
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3047,646
Princeton, BcCanada 11,4747,130
ParronChile 11,6267,225
Puerto AysenChile 11,8747,379
Puerto MonttChile 11,8937,391
Punta ArenasChile 11,7517,302
PingbianChina 8,7995,468
PeralesColombia 11,3657,062
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,4966,523
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,2287,599
PragueCzech Republic 4,3552,706
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,6186,598
PimentelDominican Republic 10,4196,475
PoloDominican Republic 10,5696,568
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,4486,493
PichilingueEcuador 11,9757,441
PortoviejoEcuador 12,0827,508
PuyoEcuador 11,8217,345
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1021,306
ParisFrance 4,6782,907
PerpignanFrance 4,1472,577
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,0214,984
Port-GentilGabon 2,6341,637
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0668,120
PotsdamGermany 4,6212,872
PatrasGreece 2,9171,813
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8205,481
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,7694,828
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,6105,972
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,6696,630
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9397,419
PecsHungary 3,8252,377
PambanIndia 5,5483,448
PuneIndia 4,8943,041
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,0745,017
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,0215,606
PadovaItaly 3,9602,461
Paganella MountainItaly 4,0642,525
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,1981,987
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,2141,997
PantelleriaItaly 3,1441,953
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9622,462
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,5312,194
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,7102,305
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,5812,225
PiacenzaItaly 3,9972,484
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,8532,394
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,8492,392
Ponza IslandItaly 3,4802,163
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,3422,077
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,5732,220
PrizziItaly 3,1561,961
PakseLaos 8,3075,162
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,9114,916
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,8423,009
PlaisanceMauritius 4,8793,032
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0518,731
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,4162,123
PatheinMyanmar 7,1174,422
PutaoMyanmar 7,3044,539
PyiMyanmar 7,1414,438
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3519,539
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,7639,795
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,5809,681
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,5809,682
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,4999,632
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,8069,822
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,6869,748
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9637,434
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,5081,559
PohangNorth Korea 10,1386,300
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7436,054
PadidanPakistan 4,4192,746
PanjgurPakistan 4,0352,507
ParachinarPakistan 4,8152,992
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,9262,440
PeshawarPakistan 4,9523,077
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3398,289
PilarParaguay 10,3276,417
PiscoPeru 11,8957,391
PiuraPeru 12,1967,579
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1266,914
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,8026,091
PoznanPoland 4,5362,819
PrzemyslPoland 4,1582,584
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,6662,900
PortalegrePortugal 4,5932,854
Porto Portugal 4,7832,972
PavelecRussia 4,6672,900
PecoraRussia 6,2263,869
PermRussia 5,5473,447
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,3047,024
PetrozavodskRussia 5,4823,406
PjatigorskRussia 3,7542,333
PoronajskRussia 10,6426,613
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,8182,372
Providenja BayRussia 11,2506,991
PskovRussia 5,0173,118
PodorSenegal 4,6772,906
PopradSlovakia 4,1132,556
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,2003,231
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,2752,656
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,9082,428
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,6383,503
Port SudanSudan 1,210752
ParamariboSuriname 9,1735,700
PiteňSweden 5,8753,651
PalmyraSyria 2,6261,632
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,43612,078
PhetchabunThailand 7,7964,845
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6984,784
PhraeThailand 7,6684,765
PhuketThailand 7,6534,756
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,6394,747
Prachin BuriThailand 7,8584,883
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,7304,803
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,7266,044
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,1223,183
PoltavaUkraine 4,1412,573
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3076,405
PradoUruguay 10,3326,420
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2296,356
Palestine, IlUsa 11,2857,013
Pana, IlUsa 11,3487,052
Paoli, InUsa 11,1306,916
Paris, IlUsa 11,2346,981
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,3387,046
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,7557,305
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4187,717
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2327,601
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,0497,487
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,8247,348
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,7427,918
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,6307,227
Peoria, IlUsa 11,3267,038
Perry, OkUsa 12,1397,543
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2386,362
Philo, OhUsa 10,7716,693
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,3928,322
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,8367,355
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,8487,363
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,2657,000
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,5997,208
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6096,593
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,0996,275
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,8096,095
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,6747,254
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,6707,873
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,2657,000
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,2586,996
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,6037,210
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,6987,891
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,2437,608
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,1786,325
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,6987,891
Portage, WiUsa 11,1006,897
Portland, MaineUsa 9,7256,043
Portland, OregonUsa 12,9118,023
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,3027,023
Prescott, ArUsa 11,9417,420
Priest River, IdUsa 12,4317,725
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,3666,442
Princeton, InUsa 11,3357,044
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,8706,133
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,5287,785
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,5116,532
PetaukeZambia 3,0131,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -