Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For En Nahud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for En Nahud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare En Nahud with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3731,475
DjelfaAlgeria 3,5222,189
DavisAntarctica 9,8386,113
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9707,438
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6367,231
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0374,994
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,5788,438
DhakaBangladesh 6,6224,115
D’UccleBelgium 4,7642,960
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6145,353
DiamantinoBrazil 9,8196,102
DouradosBrazil 9,8616,128
DoualaCameroon 2,2711,411
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,6445,372
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,3567,057
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,8637,372
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8687,375
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,6425,370
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,0775,641
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7246,043
Dryden, OnCanada 11,0176,846
DuianChina 7,3634,575
DubrovnikCroatia 3,4762,160
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,605997
DajabonDominican Republic 10,5696,567
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,5866,579
DabaaEgypt 2,0391,267
DakhlaEgypt 1,425885
DijonFrance 4,4162,744
DresdenGermany 4,4742,780
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,6204,735
DebrecenHungary 3,9202,436
DalatangiIceland 6,6504,133
DaltonganjIndia 5,9683,708
DarbhangaIndia 6,1603,828
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0574,385
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0674,391
DumkaIndia 6,2913,909
DwarkaIndia 4,4272,751
DezfulIran 2,9791,851
DublinIreland 5,4623,394
DecimomannuItaly 3,5272,191
DobbiacoItaly 4,0772,533
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,6902,293
Deir-AllaJordan 2,2911,423
DagorettiKenya 1,8081,124
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,8102,989
DedzaMalawi 3,0721,909
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,9144,918
DashbalbarMongolia 8,6485,374
DaweiMyanmar 7,5214,673
De BiltNetherlands 4,8493,013
De KooyNetherlands 4,9413,070
Den HelderNetherlands 4,9453,073
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,6229,707
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,1459,411
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,7039,758
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8699,240
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,8889,252
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4663,397
DalbandinPakistan 4,1262,564
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,8202,995
DirPakistan 5,0163,117
DroshPakistan 5,0243,122
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,8196,102
DohaQatar 2,7971,738
DorohoiRomania 3,9262,440
Dikson IslandRussia 7,5154,670
DudinkaRussia 7,4624,637
DzardzanRussia 8,9165,540
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,7251,693
DakarSenegal 4,9593,081
DaruSierra Leone 4,3252,688
DurbanSouth Africa 4,7522,953
DamazinSudan 655407
DongolaSudan 752467
DamascusSyria 2,4441,519
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4451,519
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7771,726
DusanbeTajikistan 4,8983,044
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,4801,541
DjerbaTunisia 2,9311,821
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0341,885
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6463,509
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4343,377
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,0372,509
DonetskUkraine 4,0272,502
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1451,954
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,1736,943
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,6136,595
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,3147,652
Danville, IlUsa 11,2346,981
Darlington, ScUsa 10,8286,729
Davenport, WaUsa 12,5327,788
David City, NeUsa 11,8267,349
Dayton, OhUsa 10,9436,800
Dayton, WaUsa 12,6447,857
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,5047,148
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,4518,358
Decatur, IlUsa 11,3107,028
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,8487,984
Delaware, OhUsa 10,8506,742
Delphine, InUsa 11,1096,903
Denton, MdUsa 10,3306,419
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4477,735
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,5667,187
Deseret, UtUsa 13,0138,086
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,3937,080
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,7746,695
Dickson, TnUsa 11,3817,072
Dillon, MtUsa 12,5187,779
Dixon, IlUsa 11,2787,008
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2487,611
Dover, DeUsa 10,3306,419
Dover, TnUsa 11,4357,106
Dublin, TxUsa 12,4557,740
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,3077,026
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,1586,934
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,4137,092
Durham, NhUsa 9,7976,088
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8162,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -