Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For En Nahud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for En Nahud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare En Nahud with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,9792,473
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,1162,558
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,6732,282
Ze DocaBrazil 8,3675,200
ZhengzhouChina 8,7765,454
ZhijiangChina 8,5095,288
ZagrebCroatia 3,8652,402
ZugspitzeGermany 4,1892,603
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,8851,793
ZahedanIran 3,8282,379
ZanjanIran 3,3332,071
ZacatecasMexico 13,3808,314
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,5155,291
ZinderNiger 2,1081,310
ZhobPakistan 4,6732,904
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,2306,357
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2306,357
ZamoscPoland 4,2522,642
Zielona GoraPoland 4,5132,805
ZigalovoRussia 8,0084,976
ZiganskRussia 8,9285,548
ZyryankaRussia 10,1026,277
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,2992,672
ZurichSwitzerland 4,2772,658
ZanzibarTanzania 2,4181,502
ZonguldakTurkey 3,2141,997
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,9512,455
ZitomirUkraine 4,1742,594
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,0242,501
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,1292,566
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,1568,175
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,3777,070
ZambeziZambia 2,9751,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -