Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For En Nahud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for En Nahud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare En Nahud with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,4448,354
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0364,994
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8768,623
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7288,531
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8136,720
WoomeraAustralia 12,4697,749
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3997,084
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,2355,739
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,4996,524
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6677,250
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7207,283
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,4996,524
Windsor, OnCanada 10,7446,677
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,2787,008
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,5277,163
WillemstadCuraçao 10,4946,521
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,24010,092
WajimaJapan 10,7226,663
WakamatsuJapan 10,9656,814
WakayamaJapan 10,7006,649
WakkanaiJapan 10,7336,670
WajirKenya 1,7701,100
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,2402,635
WindhoekNamibia 4,1112,555
WaihiNew Zealand 15,7749,802
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,7829,807
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,8199,830
WaimateNew Zealand 14,9979,319
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,7209,768
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,5399,656
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,4889,624
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,7629,794
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,6379,717
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6919,751
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,6639,733
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,7209,769
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,7609,794
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,7899,812
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,5379,655
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,7009,756
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,4909,625
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,5659,672
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,4609,607
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,4629,608
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,2109,452
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,7929,813
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,6919,751
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,7169,766
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,1039,385
WintonNew Zealand 14,7319,154
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,7029,757
WarsawPoland 4,4392,758
WroclawPoland 4,3962,731
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8766,137
Wad MedaniSudan 578359
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,060659
WauSudan 558347
WaddingtonUk 5,1773,217
Waco, TxUsa 12,4157,715
Wake IslandUsa 14,2238,838
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1707,562
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,7717,314
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,0856,888
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,6877,884
Walnut, IlUsa 11,2787,008
Warren, OhUsa 10,6506,618
Warren, PaUsa 10,4556,497
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,5147,155
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,4206,475
Washington, IaUsa 11,4787,132
Washington, InUsa 11,2086,964
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,6977,269
Watertown, NyUsa 10,1496,307
Watertown, SdUsa 11,5817,197
Watertown, WiUsa 11,1536,930
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,8676,753
Waverly, OhUsa 10,8946,770
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,1756,944
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,7147,279
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,4847,136
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,3947,702
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,0447,484
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,6936,645
West Chester, PaUsa 10,2946,397
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,1506,929
West Point, GaUsa 11,3277,039
West Point, NyUsa 10,0996,275
White Hall, IlUsa 11,4387,108
Whitestown, InUsa 11,0826,886
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,3757,690
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,0717,501
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,5387,791
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,2256,354
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,4866,516
Williamson, WvUsa 10,8586,747
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,3216,414
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,7627,309
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,2946,397
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,2746,384
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,6656,627
Windsor, IlUsa 11,3627,060
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,8266,727
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,4707,127
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,1188,152
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,2657,000
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,9426,799
Winslow, AzUsa 13,1858,193
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,9016,774
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,5396,549
Wooster, OhUsa 10,7316,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -