Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For En Nahud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for En Nahud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare En Nahud with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7336,669
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5146,534
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,0196,847
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,6427,234
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7146,658
RosarioArgentina 10,6996,648
RichmondAustralia 13,7678,555
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8128,583
RecifeBrazil 7,3694,579
RemansoBrazil 8,1755,080
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9186,784
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,7385,430
Rio NegroBrazil 9,4855,894
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3445,807
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,9487,424
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,0056,839
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,6477,238
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6517,240
Resolute, NtCanada 9,5585,939
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,2337,602
Roberval, QcCanada 9,7236,042
RuoqiangChina 6,5214,052
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2356,981
RandersDenmark 5,1133,177
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,5896,580
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,4036,464
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,3539,541
RumipambaEcuador 11,8797,382
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,9891,236
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,8081,124
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,9291,199
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8945,527
RostockGermany 4,8313,002
RhodesGreece 2,6361,638
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,8174,236
ReykhólarIceland 6,9834,340
ReykjavíkIceland 6,8944,284
RamsarIran 3,4852,165
RashtIran 3,4532,146
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,3793,343
RadicofaniItaly 3,7202,312
Resia PassItaly 4,1412,573
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7962,359
RivoltoItaly 3,9732,469
Rolle PassItaly 4,0502,517
RomeItaly 3,5992,237
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,5962,234
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,9442,451
RumoiJapan 10,8006,711
RigaLatvia 4,9323,065
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,7702,964
RodriguesMauritius 5,2563,266
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,6064,726
RabatMorocco 4,2702,654
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,2654,514
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,5352,197
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,3819,558
RangioraNew Zealand 15,1859,436
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,2089,451
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,7129,764
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,7949,815
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,7669,797
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8379,220
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,7139,764
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,9259,896
RivasNicaragua 12,2827,632
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,5132,805
RebolyRussia 5,6893,535
Rostov On DonRussia 3,9862,477
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,3401,454
RagaSudan 559347
RashadSudan 299186
RenkSudan 484301
RumbekSudan 670416
RanongThailand 7,6354,745
Roi EtThailand 8,0685,013
RizeTurkey 3,3632,090
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4702,778
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,8002,362
RomnyUkraine 4,2572,646
RovnoUkraine 4,2182,621
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2161,998
RochaUruguay 10,1546,310
Racine, WiUsa 11,0796,885
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,6796,636
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,0347,478
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,0357,479
Reading, PaUsa 10,2766,386
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,4058,330
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,3037,645
Redding, CaUsa 13,3758,312
Redlands, CaUsa 13,6658,492
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,3448,292
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,1096,903
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,4956,522
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,4956,522
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,7206,662
Rochester, MnUsa 11,3477,051
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,3096,406
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,6407,233
Rockford, IlUsa 11,2026,961
Rockville, InUsa 11,1586,934
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,6337,229
Rome, GaUsa 11,2827,011
Roseau, MnUsa 11,2647,000
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,1738,186
Roswell, NmUsa 12,8758,001
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,3306,419
Rushville, IlUsa 11,4597,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -