Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For En Nahud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for En Nahud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare En Nahud with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7792,970
NeuquenArgentina 11,4537,117
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,7616,687
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,4629,608
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8027,955
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7258,529
NuriootpaAustralia 12,6787,878
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,9616,811
NatitingouBenin 2,9581,838
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,6535,377
NgaoundereCameroon 1,7321,077
NkoundjaCameroon 2,0921,300
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8395,493
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,6217,843
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9435,557
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4895,897
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1006,898
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,6477,237
North Bay, OnCanada 10,3096,406
N’DjamenaChad 1,456905
NanchangChina 9,0945,651
NanjingChina 9,2985,778
NanningChina 8,4355,242
NicosiaCyprus 2,5441,581
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9003,045
NaguaDominican Republic 10,3866,454
NeybaDominican Republic 10,5716,569
NegeleEthiopia 1,471914
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,64810,345
NandiFiji 16,64810,345
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,4863,409
NancyFrance 4,4942,793
NantesFrance 4,7432,947
NiceFrance 3,9952,483
NeustrelitzGermany 4,7202,933
NurembergGermany 4,3892,727
NurnbergGermany 4,3912,728
NaxosGreece 2,7301,697
NanortalikGreenland 7,8834,898
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,9094,915
NordGreenland 7,9454,937
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,2635,135
NzerekoreGuinea 4,0522,518
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,4443,383
New DelhiIndia 5,3323,313
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,4232,127
NaganoJapan 10,8596,748
NagasakiJapan 10,2876,392
NagoJapan 10,3016,401
NagoyaJapan 10,8186,722
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,2866,392
NaraJapan 10,7406,674
NazeJapan 10,3926,457
NemuroJapan 11,1156,907
NiigataJapan 10,8766,758
NikkoJapan 10,9646,813
NobeokaJapan 10,4526,495
NairobiKenya 1,8071,123
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,97711,171
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5913,475
NidaLithuania 4,7812,971
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,6292,255
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,3032,674
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,7791,727
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,9201,815
NaraMali 3,8602,399
NioroMali 4,0822,537
NemaMauritania 3,8602,399
NouakchottMauritania 4,7852,973
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4539,603
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,7249,771
NelsonNew Zealand 15,3509,539
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,5589,668
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,5539,665
NandaimeNicaragua 12,2937,639
N’GuigmiNiger 1,6651,035
NiameyNiger 2,8451,768
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2513,884
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4924,034
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,4174,609
NawabshahPakistan 4,4272,751
NokkundiPakistan 3,9722,468
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,5396,549
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,9276,169
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,3663,956
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,9905,587
NikolaevRussia 3,8322,381
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,2996,400
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,4887,139
NizneangarskRussia 8,2915,152
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,6194,734
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,0973,789
NovgorodRussia 5,1003,169
NovosibirskRussia 6,6344,123
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,7603,579
No. 6Sudan 997619
NyalaSudan 392244
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,1635,073
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7004,785
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,8074,851
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,7224,799
NarathiwatThailand 8,0555,006
NigdeTurkey 2,8771,788
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,9162,433
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,9192,435
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,8736,756
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,8736,756
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,3067,026
Natchez, MsUsa 11,9397,419
Neosho, MoUsa 11,8527,365
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,8276,107
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,1526,309
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,5736,570
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,3847,074
New London, WiUsa 11,0616,873
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,8987,393
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,9207,407
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,4457,112
New YorkUsa 10,0996,275
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,0936,272
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,0986,275
Newark, NjUsa 10,1226,290
Newberry, MiUsa 10,7886,704
Newberry, ScUsa 11,0286,853
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,0797,506
Newnan, GaUsa 11,3277,039
Newport, TnUsa 11,0266,852
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,3507,053
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,4236,477
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,8017,333
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,1868,194
North Loup, NeUsa 11,9067,398
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,0777,505
Norton, KsUsa 12,1047,522
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,7656,689
NdolaZambia 2,8581,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -