Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For En Nahud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for En Nahud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare En Nahud with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,2752,656
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,6702,280
QubaAzerbaijan 3,7362,322
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,7424,811
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,5585,940
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,7126,035
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,1997,580
QuinteroChile 11,6807,258
QingdaoChina 9,3485,809
QiqiharChina 9,3785,828
QuitoEcuador 11,8467,361
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,8259,212
QuettaPakistan 4,4012,735
Quanah, TxUsa 12,4517,737
Quitman, GaUsa 11,3297,040
Quang TriVietnam 8,4275,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -