Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For En Nahud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for En Nahud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare En Nahud with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4152,122
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,6642,277
AlgiersAlgeria 3,6642,277
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,3792,100
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,5226,538
AzulArgentina 10,6966,647
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6337,850
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7646,689
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1277,536
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9937,453
AmberleyAustralia 14,0188,711
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,5242,190
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5042,177
AimoresBrazil 8,4065,224
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8924,904
AltamiraBrazil 9,0725,638
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7496,058
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,8535,501
ApodiBrazil 7,5964,720
AracajuBrazil 7,6904,778
AracuaiBrazil 8,4125,227
AragarcasBrazil 9,4215,854
AraxaBrazil 8,9935,588
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6084,728
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,5767,815
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,5337,788
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9196,785
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,5145,291
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,6195,356
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,7556,683
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,0116,842
AbecheChad 831516
AntofagastaChile 11,4577,120
AricaChile 11,3587,058
AltaiChina 6,7144,172
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7287,288
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6737,254
AraucaColombia 10,8206,724
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,4796,512
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,3526,433
AzuaDominican Republic 10,5096,531
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0611,281
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,9541,214
AswanEgypt 1,335830
AsyutEgypt 1,6171,005
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,6127,837
AsmaraEritrea 1,167725
AssabEritrea 1,549962
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,205749
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,7642,339
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,61111,565
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,5954,720
AccraGhana 3,2352,010
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,1401,951
AthensGreece 2,8521,772
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8221,754
AasiaatGreenland 8,3425,184
AmmassalikGreenland 7,6374,745
AputiteqGreenland 7,4984,659
AkureyriIceland 6,8414,251
AgraIndia 5,3913,350
AhmedabadIndia 4,7982,981
AkolaIndia 5,2333,252
AllahabadIndia 5,7403,567
AmritsarIndia 5,1763,216
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1536,930
AbadanIran 2,8291,758
ArakIran 3,2091,994
AlbengaItaly 3,9872,478
AlgheroItaly 3,6752,284
AmendolaItaly 3,4362,135
AnconaItaly 3,7222,313
ArezzoItaly 3,7712,344
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,6462,266
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,5772,223
AbashiriJapan 10,9876,827
AburatsuJapan 10,4636,502
AikawaJapan 10,8066,715
AjiroJapan 11,0036,837
AkitaJapan 10,8806,761
AkuneJapan 10,3396,425
AomoriJapan 10,8826,762
AsahikawaJapan 10,8636,750
AsosanJapan 10,3896,456
AmmanJordan 2,2791,416
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,7343,563
AinaziLatvia 5,0343,128
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,7112,306
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,8962,421
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,0782,534
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,6132,245
AtarMauritania 4,4942,793
AgalegaMauritius 4,0322,506
AcapulcoMexico 13,4488,357
AayanbulagMongolia 7,4384,622
AltaiMongolia 7,2944,532
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,7924,842
AgadirMorocco 4,3652,712
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,8493,013
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8569,231
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,3459,536
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,7209,769
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,7289,774
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,0939,379
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,1889,438
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,7189,767
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,7229,770
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,7239,770
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,7239,770
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,7239,770
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,7239,770
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,2517,613
AgadezNiger 2,2471,397
AsuncionParaguay 10,2206,351
ArequipaPeru 11,4497,115
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,8956,149
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,37410,797
AradRomania 3,7812,350
AjanRussia 9,9996,214
AldanRussia 9,2005,717
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,5492,827
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,6404,126
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,4996,524
AnadyrRussia 11,0186,846
ArkhangelskRussia 5,8353,626
ArmavirRussia 3,7862,353
AstrakhanRussia 4,1612,586
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,82611,077
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,9013,045
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,1712,592
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,0372,509
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,0742,531
Abu HamedSudan 921573
Abu Na’AmaSudan 618384
AqiqSudan 1,212753
ArbaatSudan 1,207750
AromaSudan 902560
AtbaraSudan 813505
Abu KamalSyria 2,7241,693
AleppoSyria 2,7551,712
AranyaprathetThailand 7,9854,962
AtakpameTogo 3,0421,890
AdanaTurkey 2,7861,731
AfyonTurkey 2,9041,805
AnkaraTurkey 3,0611,902
AntalyaTurkey 2,6971,676
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0612,524
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5863,471
AberporthUk 5,2813,282
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,2773,279
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,5692,218
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,7882,354
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,0481,894
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,0301,883
ArtigasUruguay 10,2446,366
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,6157,218
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,6427,234
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,8287,971
Abilene, TxUsa 12,5637,807
Ada, MnUsa 11,4537,117
Adrian, MiUsa 10,8356,733
Aiken, ScUsa 11,0286,853
Akron, OhUsa 10,6886,641
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,6817,880
Albany, GaUsa 11,2857,013
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,0246,229
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,4227,098
Albion, NeUsa 11,8387,357
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,9048,019
Aledo, IlUsa 11,4057,087
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,7107,277
Algona, IaUsa 11,5047,149
Alice, TxUsa 12,6877,884
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,2256,354
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1527,551
Alma, MiUsa 10,8636,750
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,6626,625
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,0038,080
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,5387,792
Amherst, MaUsa 9,9866,205
Amite, LaUsa 11,9057,398
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8027,334
Anderson, InUsa 11,0826,886
Anderson, ScUsa 11,0706,879
Angelica, NyUsa 10,3776,449
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,8356,733
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,2537,614
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,4757,131
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,3147,031
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,0136,844
Ashland, WiUsa 11,0716,880
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,9108,022
Atchison, KsUsa 11,7877,325
Athens, GaUsa 11,1426,924
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,2486,990
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,1976,337
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,9907,450
Auburn, NeUsa 11,8247,348
Augusta, GaUsa 11,0516,867
Augusta, MtUsa 12,3007,643
Aurora, IlUsa 11,1326,918
Austin, TxUsa 12,5317,787
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,8232,997
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2763,279
AcariguaVenezuela 10,5946,583
AdenYemen 1,7981,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -