Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For En Nahud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for En Nahud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare En Nahud with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7652,961
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3532,705
KhostAfghanistan 4,7852,973
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8273,000
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,1216,911
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0106,842
KlagenfurtAustria 4,0002,486
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,5752,222
KandiBenin 2,7791,727
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3467,672
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,3846,453
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,3876,454
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,3737,689
Kenora, OnCanada 11,1176,908
Kingston, OnCanada 10,1866,330
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,8236,726
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5986,586
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2085,722
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,9436,179
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5243,433
KashiChina 5,5163,428
KunmingChina 7,8454,875
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3811,480
KhargaEgypt 1,436893
KosseirEgypt 1,6131,003
KajaaniFinland 5,7363,565
KuopioFinland 5,5823,469
KuusamoFinland 5,9233,681
KarlsruheGermany 4,4362,757
KasselGermany 4,6202,871
KonstanzGermany 4,2802,660
KumasiGhana 3,3562,085
KalamataGreece 2,7841,730
KerkiraGreece 3,1081,931
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6781,664
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2425,122
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2774,522
KankanGuinea 4,1162,558
KindiaGuinea 4,5072,801
KissidougouGuinea 4,2162,620
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,24110,093
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0455,621
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0455,621
KeszthelyHungary 3,9292,441
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7174,174
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,4033,979
KotaIndia 5,1483,199
KozhikodeIndia 5,1463,198
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,8046,714
KermanIran 3,5212,188
KermanshahIran 3,0601,902
Khoram AbadIran 3,0601,901
KilkennyIreland 5,4523,388
KingstonJamaica 11,1346,919
KagoshimaJapan 10,3866,454
KanazawaJapan 10,7336,670
KaruizawaJapan 10,9026,775
KatsuuraJapan 11,1016,898
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9566,808
KitamiesashiJapan 10,8216,724
KobeJapan 10,6876,641
KochiJapan 10,5846,577
KofuJapan 10,9316,793
KumagayaJapan 10,9796,823
KumamotoJapan 10,3596,437
KumejimaJapan 10,1976,336
KureJapan 10,4736,508
KushiroJapan 11,0476,865
KutchanJapan 10,7856,702
KyotoJapan 10,7196,661
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,3433,942
KitaleKenya 1,488925
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,7281,695
KufraLibya 1,390864
KaunasLithuania 4,7082,925
KlaipedaLithuania 4,8272,999
KybartaiLithuania 4,6892,914
KarongaMalawi 2,5901,609
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,1105,040
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6055,969
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,1015,034
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,2165,105
KuantanMalaysia 8,2665,136
KuchingMalaysia 9,0935,650
KayesMali 4,3082,677
KeniebaMali 4,2972,670
KidalMali 2,9671,844
KitaMali 4,1052,551
KoutiaMali 3,6772,285
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,9279,276
KisinevMoldova 3,8162,371
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,9825,582
KhatgalMongolia 7,6314,742
KhovdMongolia 6,9744,334
KhujirtMongolia 7,7944,843
KhutagMongolia 7,8044,849
KenitraMorocco 4,2692,653
KalewaMyanmar 7,0114,357
KathaMyanmar 7,2124,482
KawthaungMyanmar 7,6324,743
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,9614,325
KengtungMyanmar 7,5724,705
KhamtiMyanmar 7,1394,436
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,5032,798
KathmanduNepal 6,1173,801
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2459,474
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,3179,518
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,7679,798
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,5029,633
KarioiNew Zealand 15,6269,710
KawerauNew Zealand 15,7969,816
KopuaNew Zealand 15,6429,720
KanoNigeria 2,1621,344
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0426,240
KarasjokNorway 6,3163,925
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7973,602
KristiansandNorway 5,3393,318
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8383,628
KhasabOman 3,2692,031
KarachiPakistan 4,2592,646
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,2762,657
KhanpurPakistan 4,7092,926
KhuzdarPakistan 4,3022,673
KororPalau 11,5487,176
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,1362,570
KlodzkoPoland 4,3312,692
KoszalinPoland 4,7392,945
KrakowPoland 4,2302,629
KalakanRussia 8,7475,436
KaliningradRussia 4,7242,935
KamenskoeRussia 10,8936,769
KandalaksaRussia 6,0643,768
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3133,923
KazanRussia 5,1103,176
KemRussia 5,8303,623
KerchRussia 3,7142,308
KhabarovskRussia 10,1406,301
KirenskRussia 8,2025,097
KirovRussia 5,4073,360
KljuciRussia 11,1736,943
KolpasevRussia 6,7854,216
KorfRussia 11,0646,876
KostromaRussia 5,1153,179
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,1465,684
KotlasRussia 5,5963,477
KrasnodarRussia 3,7362,322
KrasnojarskRussia 5,1933,227
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,4903,412
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,2634,514
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6954,782
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,9183,056
KurganRussia 5,7243,557
KurskRussia 4,3992,734
KyraRussia 8,4735,265
KigaliRwanda 1,6411,020
KoldaSenegal 4,7012,921
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3722,717
KosiceSlovakia 4,0572,521
KimberleySouth Africa 4,6312,878
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9766,199
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,7073,546
KadugliSudan 235146
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 746464
KassalaSudan 913567
KhartoumSudan 549341
KostiSudan 462287
KalmarSweden 4,9953,104
KaresuandoSweden 6,2123,860
KarlstadSweden 5,3463,322
KristianstadSweden 4,9733,090
KamishliSyria 2,9921,859
KanchanaburiThailand 7,6634,762
Khlong YaiThailand 8,0605,008
Khon KaenThailand 7,9694,952
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8124,855
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9194,921
KairouanTunisia 3,1471,955
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8951,799
KarsTurkey 3,4112,120
KastamonuTurkey 3,2302,007
KayseriTurkey 2,9771,850
KonyaTurkey 2,8391,764
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,4252,750
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2272,627
KinlossUk 5,6783,528
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,2032,612
KievUkraine 4,1972,608
KirillovkaUkraine 3,9212,436
KirovogradUkraine 3,9982,484
KlepininoUkraine 3,7042,302
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,0052,489
Kovel’Ukraine 4,2962,670
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,9542,457
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,9406,798
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3007,643
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,7767,318
Keene, NhUsa 9,8756,137
Kenton, OhUsa 10,8816,762
Kenton, OkUsa 12,5137,776
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,3887,076
Kimball, NeUsa 12,3037,645
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,0657,497
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,2147,590
Kinston, NcUsa 10,6466,615
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,1928,197
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1156,907
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1817,570
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,1206,910
KabompoZambia 2,9611,840
KabweZambia 3,0191,876
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,0131,873
KafirondaZambia 2,8131,748
KaomaZambia 3,0841,916
KasamaZambia 2,5661,594
KasempaZambia 2,9311,821
KawambwaZambia 2,5031,555
KaroiZimbabwe 3,2872,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -