Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For En Nahud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for En Nahud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare En Nahud with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,4402,138
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,5072,179
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,6012,238
YaoundeCameroon 2,1051,308
YokoCameroon 1,9341,202
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,3905,835
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0616,874
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,4747,130
YanjiChina 9,9296,170
YichangChina 8,6185,355
YinchuanChina 8,0765,018
YiningChina 6,0953,788
YariguiesColombia 11,1506,929
YamasaDominican Republic 10,4226,477
YasicaDominican Republic 10,4556,497
YazdIran 3,3932,108
YakushimaJapan 10,4366,485
YamagataJapan 10,9656,814
YamaguchiJapan 10,3806,450
YokkaichiJapan 10,7946,708
YokohamaJapan 11,0336,856
YonagoJapan 10,4986,524
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8806,139
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8647,372
YeMyanmar 7,4664,639
YolaNigeria 1,7851,109
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,0356,236
YurimaguasPeru 11,7257,286
YekaterinburgRussia 5,6163,490
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,7306,667
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1862,601
Yakima, WaUsa 12,7347,913
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,9147,403
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,3997,705
York, PaUsa 10,3746,447
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,6136,595
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,6248,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -