Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For En Nahud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for En Nahud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare En Nahud with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,2062,614
LuandaAngola 2,9261,818
LuenaAngola 2,8801,790
La PlataArgentina 10,4856,516
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9436,800
La RiojaArgentina 11,1976,958
LaboulayeArgentina 10,9596,810
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,8507,364
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4966,523
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3238,279
LavertonAustralia 13,1728,185
LearmonthAustralia 10,1036,278
LongreachAustralia 13,1808,190
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1808,190
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5719,054
Low HeadAustralia 13,2978,263
LinzAustria 4,1652,588
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8053,607
LerwickUk 5,8043,607
La PazBolivia 11,0986,896
LavrasBrazil 8,8575,504
LencoisBrazil 8,1955,092
LinharesBrazil 8,3045,160
LondrinaBrazil 9,5355,925
LomBulgaria 3,4952,172
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,3217,035
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,6096,592
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,4916,519
Langara, BcCanada 12,3677,685
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,5896,580
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1117,526
London, OnCanada 10,5756,572
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,2245,732
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,0006,836
Lytton, BcCanada 12,4337,726
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8423,009
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6257,224
LanzhouChina 7,8834,899
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6894,157
Las GaviotasColombia 10,9066,777
LimonCosta Rica 12,0387,480
LarnacaCyprus 2,5201,566
LimassolCyprus 2,4881,546
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7121,685
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2661,408
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,1283,186
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,3296,418
La VegaDominican Republic 10,4596,499
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,3966,460
LuperonDominican Republic 10,4856,515
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,9377,418
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,0187,468
LuxorEgypt 1,510938
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,5817,818
Laucala BayFiji 16,74910,408
LappeenrantaFinland 5,3763,341
Le MansFrance 4,7092,926
LilleFrance 4,7952,980
LyonFrance 4,2882,664
LambarnGabon 2,5011,554
LastourvilleGabon 2,2961,427
LibrevilleGabon 2,5001,554
LeipzigGermany 4,5392,821
LindenbergGermany 4,5762,844
LamiaGreece 2,9731,847
LarissaGreece 3,0531,897
LemnosGreece 3,0411,890
LimnosGreece 3,0431,891
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,6105,972
LabeGuinea 4,4292,752
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,0659,983
La CeibaHonduras 12,2297,599
La MesaHonduras 12,3477,673
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4863,409
LudhianaIndia 5,2573,267
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,9911,859
LatinaItaly 3,5432,202
LatronicoItaly 3,2792,038
LecceItaly 3,2232,003
LodwarKenya 1,328825
Luang PrabangLaos 7,8504,878
LiepajaLatvia 4,9093,050
LaukuvaLithuania 4,8012,984
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,5802,846
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,2932,046
LabuanMalaysia 9,5345,925
LuqaMalta 2,9291,820
Le LamentinMartinique 9,5945,962
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,9348,659
LashioMyanmar 7,3654,577
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,1109,389
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8849,249
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,2969,505
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,0009,321
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,5379,655
LincolnNew Zealand 15,1579,419
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,4759,616
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,4759,616
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,4759,616
LagosNigeria 2,8321,760
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6393,504
LillehammerNorway 5,5733,463
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1253,185
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1746,322
LimaPeru 11,9597,432
LegaspiPhilippines 10,2486,368
LisbonPortugal 4,6932,917
LeninbadRussia 5,0533,140
LevsiRussia 6,0493,759
LungiSierra Leone 4,5682,838
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,9332,444
LanzaroteSpain 4,6962,918
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,4392,759
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,1522,580
LuganoSwitzerland 4,1312,567
LatakiaSyria 2,6441,643
LampangThailand 7,5974,721
LoeiThailand 7,8424,873
Lop BuriThailand 7,7664,826
LomeTogo 3,0671,906
LeemingUk 5,3153,303
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8053,607
London, EnglandUk 5,0253,122
London-GatwickUk 4,9973,105
LynehamUk 5,1063,173
L’VovUkraine 4,1482,577
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,9122,431
LozovajaUkraine 4,0902,542
LubnyUkraine 4,1692,590
LuckUkraine 4,2342,631
LuganskUkraine 4,1112,555
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,2647,000
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,4057,087
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,0587,493
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1667,560
Lake City, FlUsa 11,2837,011
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,9866,206
Laketown, UtUsa 12,6557,864
Lamar, MoUsa 11,7957,330
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,5257,783
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,2837,011
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,4597,742
Langdon, NdUsa 11,3837,073
Laramie, WyUsa 12,3887,698
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,8387,978
Larned, KsUsa 12,1637,558
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4457,734
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,3818,315
Laurel, MdUsa 10,4126,470
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,8117,340
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,7976,088
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,6407,233
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,7207,283
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,7387,294
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,2657,000
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,2266,976
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,9436,800
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,4027,085
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,7406,674
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,5957,827
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,6906,022
Lexington, MoUsa 11,7387,294
Lexington, VaUsa 10,6586,623
Libby, MtUsa 12,3527,675
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,8257,348
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,4936,520
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,5807,196
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,8407,357
Llano, TxUsa 12,5957,827
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2387,605
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,7508,544
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,7358,535
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,7558,547
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,9288,034
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,6086,592
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,1486,927
Louisville, MsUsa 11,6657,249
Loup City, NeUsa 11,9517,426
Lowville, NyUsa 10,1186,288
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,6497,860
Luling, TxUsa 12,5627,806
Lusk, WyUsa 12,2057,584
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,6566,622
LivingstoneZambia 3,4052,116
LundaziZambia 2,8271,757
LusakaZambia 3,1261,943
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,1151,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -