Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For En Nahud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for En Nahud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare En Nahud with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4552,768
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6882,913
MilianaAlgeria 3,7052,303
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,5832,226
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,4097,711
Malarg EArgentina 11,5417,172
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,5287,164
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,5296,543
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,8206,723
MendozaArgentina 11,4427,110
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,4357,106
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3476,430
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6798,501
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,6948,510
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6436,614
MeekatharraAustralia 10,6466,616
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,1808,190
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,1918,197
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,9628,055
Mount GambierAustralia 12,8247,969
Mount IsaAustralia 12,6687,872
MuharraqBahrain 2,7671,720
MinskBelarus 4,5852,849
MogilevBelarus 4,5902,852
MaunBotswana 3,6752,284
MacapaBrazil 8,8665,510
MacauBrazil 7,4554,633
MaceioBrazil 7,5064,664
MachadoBrazil 8,9625,569
ManausBrazil 9,9166,162
MarabaBrazil 8,8005,469
MaringaBrazil 9,6115,973
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,2465,745
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4205,232
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9074,914
MonteiroBrazil 7,5894,716
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5895,337
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6404,748
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1335,054
MamfeCameroon 2,2391,392
MarouaCameroon 1,565972
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,6445,993
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,0666,255
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0497,487
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4237,098
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,4667,747
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,9877,449
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,5927,825
Moncton, NbCanada 9,2315,736
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,4325,861
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,9036,154
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,9296,170
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,7047,273
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1836,328
Morden, MbCanada 11,3757,069
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3576,436
MoundouChad 1,427887
MatecanaColombia 11,4177,095
MoroniComoros 3,1671,968
MosnovCzech Republic 4,2212,623
MarstalDenmark 4,9403,070
Melville HallDominica 9,6045,968
MichesDominican Republic 10,3186,411
MocaDominican Republic 10,4566,497
MoncionDominican Republic 10,5186,536
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,5556,559
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,3996,462
MilagroEcuador 12,0157,466
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0751,289
MinyaEgypt 1,7271,073
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,3801,479
MassawaEritrea 1,231765
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1973,851
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,3193,305
MarseilleFrance 4,0772,533
MontpellierFrance 4,1552,582
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,1025,656
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,91311,132
MakokouGabon 2,1831,356
MayumbaGabon 2,6591,652
MitzicGabon 2,2861,420
MkamboGabon 2,0591,280
MoandaGabon 2,2981,428
MouilaGabon 2,5141,562
MagdeburgGermany 4,6352,880
MunichGermany 4,2512,642
MünsterGermany 4,7482,950
MethoniGreece 2,7661,719
MilosGreece 2,7001,678
MitiliniGreece 2,9371,825
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9411,828
MacentaGuinea 4,1682,590
MamouGuinea 4,4182,745
Midway IslandHawaii 14,6859,125
MiskolcHungary 4,0002,486
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,0263,123
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5823,469
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,7862,974
MusulipatnamIndia 5,6753,527
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,6656,627
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7237,285
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,7794,834
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,5817,818
MashhadIran 4,0702,529
Malin HeadIreland 5,6593,517
M. CalamitaItaly 3,7642,339
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,2832,040
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,1091,932
MilanItaly 4,0662,527
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,1072,552
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,6972,298
ManIvory Coast 3,9772,471
MaebashiJapan 10,9426,799
MaizuruJapan 10,6676,629
MakurazakiJapan 10,3736,446
MatsueJapan 10,4746,509
MatsumotoJapan 10,8586,747
MatsuyamaJapan 10,5076,529
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,6386,610
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,8157,964
MishimaJapan 10,9866,827
MitoJapan 11,0596,872
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0786,884
MiyakoJapan 11,0296,854
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0936,272
MiyakonojoJapan 10,4296,481
MiyazakiJapan 10,4526,495
MombetsuJapan 10,9046,776
MoriokaJapan 10,9646,813
MuroranJapan 10,8296,729
MurotomisakiJapan 10,6516,619
MutsuJapan 10,8956,770
Ma’AnJordan 2,0841,295
MafraqJordan 2,3271,446
MombasaKenya 2,2311,387
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,9083,050
MaseruLesotho 4,6732,904
MonroviaLiberia 4,3092,678
MisratahLibya 2,5731,599
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,7192,311
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,8242,376
MananjaryMadagascar 4,3532,705
MorondavaMadagascar 4,0582,522
MakhangaMalawi 3,3322,070
MangochiMalawi 3,1091,932
MwmosaMalawi 3,2962,048
MzimbaMalawi 2,7931,735
MzuzuMalawi 2,7551,712
MalaccaMalaysia 8,1975,094
MersingMalaysia 8,3645,198
MiriMalaysia 9,4205,854
MaleMaldives 5,0423,133
MenakaMali 2,8451,768
MoptiMali 3,5192,187
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,3689,550
MazatlanMexico 13,6838,503
MeridaMexico 12,2887,636
Mexico CityMexico 13,2608,240
MonterreyMexico 13,0178,089
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,4298,345
MaantyMongolia 8,1515,065
MandalgoviMongolia 8,0615,009
MatadMongolia 8,7665,447
MurenMongolia 7,6234,737
MarrakechMorocco 4,2742,656
MeknesMorocco 4,1602,585
MideltMorocco 4,0352,508
MaputoMozambique 4,3172,683
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,3572,086
MandalayMyanmar 7,2044,476
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,1864,465
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,5894,716
MindatMyanmar 6,9874,342
MonywaMyanmar 7,1034,414
MyeikMyanmar 7,5894,716
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,3124,544
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,7172,931
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,8569,232
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,5259,647
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,7359,778
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,7899,190
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,7639,795
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,6069,698
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,3079,512
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,3479,537
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,3379,531
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,9939,317
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,1799,432
ManaguaNicaragua 12,3077,648
MasatepeNicaragua 12,2977,641
MagariaNiger 2,1171,316
Maine SoroaNiger 1,7831,108
MaradiNiger 2,3131,438
MaiduguriNigeria 1,6701,038
MakurdiNigeria 2,2461,395
MinnaNigeria 2,4131,499
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,9136,160
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0613,766
MajisOman 3,2392,013
MasirahOman 3,3572,086
Muscat  Oman 3,3712,095
MultanPakistan 4,8202,995
MurreePakistan 5,1073,173
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1008,141
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,4376,486
MoyobambaPeru 11,8207,345
MactanPhilippines 10,3486,430
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,9236,166
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,8162,993
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,9971,241
MagadanRussia 10,4866,516
MahackalaRussia 3,8352,383
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8274,242
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8284,243
MarkovoRussia 10,8386,735
MinusinskRussia 7,1274,429
MogocaRussia 8,9575,566
MoscowRussia 4,8613,021
MurmanskRussia 6,2643,893
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,7721,101
MatamSenegal 4,4992,796
MogadishuSomalia 2,2081,372
MadridSpain 4,3872,726
Madrid (b)Spain 4,3922,729
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,8392,386
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,2252,625
MelillaSpain 4,0272,502
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,0202,498
MalakalSudan 496308
MbabaneSwaziland 4,3502,703
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,2602,647
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,4244,614
Mae SariangThailand 7,4334,619
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,5174,671
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,1715,077
MalatyaTurkey 3,0161,874
MersinTurkey 2,7501,709
MuglaTurkey 2,7261,694
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,2743,278
ManstonUk 4,9403,070
MeloUruguay 10,0836,266
MercedesUruguay 10,4596,499
MontevideoUruguay 10,3316,420
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,2256,975
Madison, FlUsa 11,2416,985
Madison, InUsa 11,0526,868
Madison, NeUsa 11,7717,314
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,1696,941
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,9577,430
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,0006,836
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,5257,161
Marengo, IlUsa 11,2056,963
Marion, InUsa 11,0336,856
Marion, NcUsa 10,9436,800
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,8676,753
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1317,539
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,4936,520
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5957,205
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,7756,696
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,0828,130
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,3727,067
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,2687,002
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,0437,484
Medford, WiUsa 11,1316,917
Mellette, SdUsa 11,7097,276
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,6447,236
Mena, ArUsa 11,9657,435
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,6777,256
Mexia, TxUsa 12,3527,676
Mexico, MoUsa 11,5897,201
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,2126,967
Midland, TxUsa 12,7887,946
Milan, MnUsa 11,5167,156
Milbank, SdUsa 11,5447,173
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,0187,468
Milford, DeUsa 10,2486,368
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,1566,932
Millen, GaUsa 11,0736,881
Millport, OhUsa 10,6506,618
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,8306,109
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,0766,883
Minden, NeUsa 11,9717,439
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,3407,047
Minonk, IlUsa 11,2657,000
Missoula, MtUsa 12,4107,712
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,7137,279
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,3457,050
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,4057,087
Monroe, NcUsa 10,8686,753
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,5167,156
Montgomery AlUsa 11,4797,133
Montrose, CoUsa 12,7817,942
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,2136,347
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,5606,562
Morganton, NcUsa 10,9436,800
Moro, OrUsa 12,9008,016
Morris, MnUsa 11,4547,117
Morrison, IlUsa 11,2867,013
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,8186,723
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,7156,658
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,4457,112
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,8156,720
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,7826,079
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,4137,092
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,3127,029
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,9466,802
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,0297,475
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,3276,417
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,8316,731
MaracayVenezuela 10,4076,467
MaturinVenezuela 9,9436,179
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,7676,691
MeridaVenezuela 10,8276,728
MagoyeZambia 3,1931,984
MansaZambia 2,6471,645
MbalaZambia 2,4181,502
MfuweZambia 2,9131,810
MisamfuZambia 2,5541,587
MonguZambia 3,1621,965
MpikaZambia 2,7551,712
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,9651,843
Mt MakuluZambia 3,1411,952
MumbwaZambia 3,0911,921
MwinilungaZambia 2,7541,712
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,6532,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -