Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For En Nahud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for En Nahud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare En Nahud with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7912,977
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8693,026
JuninArgentina 10,7466,677
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,4085,846
JacobinaBrazil 8,0545,005
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5664,701
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3324,556
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8555,502
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,7145,415
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,7697,313
JiuquanChina 7,4104,605
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1597,556
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,4756,510
JimaniDominican Republic 10,6216,600
JoensuuFinland 5,5573,453
JokioinenFinland 5,3653,334
JyvskylFinland 5,5313,437
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2765,143
JulianehbGreenland 7,9364,932
JagdalpurIndia 5,7553,577
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,9115,537
JerusalemIsrael 2,2411,393
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,2107,587
JosNigeria 2,1531,338
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9484,318
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9444,315
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,4892,789
JhelumPakistan 5,1073,173
JiwaniPakistan 3,7572,334
JuliacaPeru 11,2847,012
JakutskRussia 9,3405,804
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,0482,516
JenisejskRussia 7,2964,534
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,0996,897
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,7306,668
JamestownSaint Helena 4,9223,059
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,517943
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,591988
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,3202,685
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,3502,703
JubaSudan 938583
JokkmokkSweden 6,0283,746
JönköpingSweden 5,1563,204
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1543,203
JendoubaTunisia 3,2922,045
JerbaTunisia 2,9551,836
JerseyUk 4,9353,066
JaltaUkraine 3,5762,222
Jackson, MsUsa 11,7897,326
Jackson, TnUsa 11,5197,158
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,1476,927
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,3857,075
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,5156,534
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9637,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -