Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For En Nahud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for En Nahud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare En Nahud with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1622,586
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,1031,928
HuamboAngola 3,1621,965
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4047,086
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3228,278
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3078,269
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1598,177
Horta, FaialAzores 6,2833,904
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7527,303
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,1755,702
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,1675,696
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,4786,511
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8005,469
Harrow, OnCanada 10,7516,681
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2496,990
Hope, BcCanada 12,5117,774
HaikouChina 8,6885,399
HailarChina 9,0325,613
HamiChina 7,0274,367
HetanChina 5,7723,587
HavanaCuba 11,5107,152
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,3446,428
HigueyDominican Republic 10,2926,396
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,5926,582
HelwanEgypt 1,9321,201
HurguadaEgypt 1,6981,055
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1583,827
HelsinkiFinland 5,2873,286
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,3023,295
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,73211,640
HamburgGermany 4,8333,003
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,8343,004
HannoverGermany 4,7272,938
HelgolandGermany 4,9523,077
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,2252,625
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5381,577
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,3665,199
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,39010,185
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,16610,046
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6404,126
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,3843,345
HaifaIsrael 2,3351,451
HaboroJapan 10,7856,702
HachijojimaJapan 11,1436,924
HachinoheJapan 10,9536,807
HagiJapan 10,3676,442
HakodateJapan 10,8356,733
HamadaJapan 10,4086,468
HamamatsuJapan 10,8986,772
HikoneJapan 10,7526,682
HimejiJapan 10,6356,609
HiradoJapan 10,2386,362
HirooJapan 11,0036,838
HiroshimaJapan 10,4606,500
HitaJapan 10,3636,439
HitoyoshiJapan 10,3836,452
HunLibya 2,2381,391
HomboriMali 3,2602,026
HomalinMyanmar 7,0654,390
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4244,613
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,2529,478
HighbankNew Zealand 15,1119,390
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,1109,390
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,7449,162
HororataNew Zealand 15,1299,402
HyderabadPakistan 4,4132,742
HuanucoPeru 11,8197,344
HelPoland 4,7352,942
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,1456,304
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,2923,910
HatangaRussia 8,1195,045
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,4594,014
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,9213,058
HailSaudi Arabia 2,1511,337
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,0242,501
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7209,147
HaejuSouth Korea 9,7646,067
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8696,133
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8183,615
HalaibSudan 1,370851
Halfa El GedidaSudan 826513
HudeibaSudan 801498
HaparandaSweden 5,9163,676
HarnosandSweden 5,6133,488
HamaSyria 2,6291,634
HassakahSyria 2,9181,814
Hua HinThailand 7,7324,805
HakkariTurkey 3,1561,961
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2153,241
HersonUkraine 3,7932,357
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,0872,540
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,5177,778
Hanover, NhUsa 9,8446,117
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,4137,092
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3556,434
Hart, MiUsa 10,8876,765
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,9636,191
Hartington, NeUsa 11,7497,301
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,2276,977
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,0987,518
Hays, KsUsa 12,0997,519
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,5778,437
Hebron, NeUsa 11,9657,435
Helena, MtUsa 12,3337,664
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,3386,424
Henderson, NcUsa 10,6086,592
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,9856,826
Hermit, CoUsa 12,7157,901
Hernando, MsUsa 11,6557,242
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,4587,120
Highmore, SdUsa 11,7097,276
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,2136,347
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,3627,060
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,9106,780
Holly, CoUsa 12,3767,690
Homer, AkUsa 11,9727,440
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,1866,951
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,3517,054
Horton, KsUsa 11,8107,339
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,0987,518
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,6956,646
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,7746,695
Houma, LaUsa 11,9807,444
Houston, TexasUsa 12,3557,677
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,8866,765
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,3997,084
Huron, SdUsa 11,6997,270
HanoiVietnam 8,2195,108
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,4855,273
HarareZimbabwe 3,4172,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -