Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For En Nahud

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for En Nahud. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare En Nahud with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3862,725
ChlefAlgeria 3,7642,339
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4102,119
CeresArgentina 10,7436,676
ChamicalArgentina 11,1636,937
ChepesArgentina 11,2096,965
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,4727,129
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4076,467
CórdobaArgentina 10,9856,826
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9836,825
CorrientesArgentina 10,3846,453
CairnsAustralia 13,2868,256
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5998,450
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1296,294
CedunaAustralia 12,1807,569
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3858,317
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,7737,937
Cobar MoAustralia 13,3268,281
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9798,065
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0308,718
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8617,370
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7634,202
CharnocksBarbados 9,4705,885
CotonouBenin 2,9401,827
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4605,257
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6315,363
CabroboBrazil 7,8484,877
CaceresBrazil 9,9906,208
CaetiteBrazil 8,3725,202
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4434,625
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7926,085
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,6716,010
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9665,571
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9124,916
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0545,005
CaparaoBrazil 8,5235,296
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2305,736
CaratingaBrazil 8,5255,297
CaravelasBrazil 8,1615,071
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5095,288
CarolinaBrazil 8,6755,391
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,4635,880
CataguasesBrazil 8,6365,367
CatalaoBrazil 9,0515,624
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2465,746
CaxiasBrazil 8,1655,074
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,7146,036
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3434,563
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6975,404
ChapecoBrazil 9,7856,081
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7676,069
CipoBrazil 7,8484,877
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8945,527
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6255,360
CordeiroBrazil 8,6285,361
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5755,328
CorumbaBrazil 10,0496,245
CoximBrazil 9,7546,061
CrateusBrazil 7,8874,901
CuiabaBrazil 9,8146,099
CuritibaBrazil 9,4125,849
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0457,485
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,2276,355
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,5917,824
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7055,409
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,9085,535
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1975,715
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,5726,570
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,6087,834
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,5617,805
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5765,329
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,3617,682
Chapais, QcCanada 9,8606,127
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3115,786
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,1105,661
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,1095,661
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,5597,804
Chatham, NbCanada 9,2695,760
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,1156,286
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9816,202
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,0405,618
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,5446,552
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,5596,561
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9345,551
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,6037,210
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3536,433
Comox, BcCanada 12,6017,831
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,6756,634
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,7516,059
Coronation, AbCanada 11,8507,364
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,2547,615
ChicoChile 11,8007,332
ChillanChile 11,7727,315
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,8647,373
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5047,149
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,9067,399
Curico-General FreireChile 11,6847,261
ChangchunChina 9,5755,950
ChangduChina 7,2704,518
ChangshaChina 8,8035,470
ChengduChina 7,9244,924
ChongqingChina 8,1795,083
Camilo DazaColombia 10,9876,828
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,8372,385
CamagueyCuba 11,1316,917
CasablancaCuba 11,4987,145
ChebCzech Republic 4,4052,737
CopenhagenDenmark 4,9733,090
CabreraDominican Republic 10,3846,453
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,4886,517
CotuiDominican Republic 10,4216,476
CanarEcuador 11,9547,428
CairoEgypt 1,9601,218
CaenFrance 4,8433,010
ChateaurouxFrance 4,5432,823
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8945,527
CocobeachGabon 2,4491,522
CologneGermany 4,6762,906
ChiosGreece 2,8631,779
CorfuGreece 3,1081,931
ConakryGuinea 4,5962,856
CatacamasHonduras 12,1677,560
CholutecaHonduras 12,3497,674
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,6003,480
CherrapunjiIndia 6,7434,190
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,7434,190
ChahbaharIran 3,6492,267
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6183,491
ClonesIreland 5,5653,458
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6253,496
CorkIreland 5,4643,395
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4603,393
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,5132,183
CameriItaly 4,1002,548
CampobassoItaly 3,4772,160
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,5402,200
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,4762,160
Cape FrascaItaly 3,5882,230
Cape MeleItaly 3,9772,472
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,3002,051
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,0581,900
CerviaItaly 3,8282,379
CiampinoItaly 3,5822,226
Cimone MountainItaly 3,8882,416
Cisa PassItaly 3,9472,453
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,6352,259
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,0622,524
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,9791,851
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,1311,945
ChibaJapan 11,0636,875
ChichibuJapan 10,9616,811
ChichijimaJapan 11,6167,218
ChoshiJapan 11,1196,910
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5171,564
ChilekaMalawi 3,2372,011
ChitedzeMalawi 3,0221,878
ChitipaMalawi 2,5471,583
ChihuahuaMexico 13,3058,268
ComitanMexico 12,7317,911
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,3748,310
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,6745,390
ChoirMongolia 8,2095,101
CasablancaMorocco 4,3252,687
ChindeMozambique 3,5882,230
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,0024,351
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,6809,744
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,6449,721
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,9139,267
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,1759,430
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,1759,430
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,1739,429
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,3259,523
CondegaNicaragua 12,2717,625
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,0244,365
ChejuNorth Korea 9,9646,192
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9406,177
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0136,222
ChhorPakistan 4,5502,828
ChitralPakistan 5,0383,131
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9316,171
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1526,309
CajamarcaPeru 12,0077,461
ChachapoyasPeru 11,9207,407
ChiclayoPeru 12,1467,547
ChimbotePeru 12,0547,490
CuzcoPeru 11,4357,106
CzestochowaPoland 4,3222,686
CoimbraPortugal 4,7162,931
CalafatRomania 3,5182,186
CeahlauRomania 3,8252,377
ClujRomania 3,8172,372
ConstantaRomania 3,5042,178
CraiovaRomania 3,5422,201
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,2955,155
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,9864,341
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4205,854
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,6766,634
Cape UelenRussia 11,1176,908
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4576,498
CaraRussia 8,8175,479
Cerdyn’Russia 5,7773,590
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,1176,287
ChitaRussia 8,5515,314
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,5615,320
CokurdahRussia 9,7006,028
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,2145,726
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,2933,289
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7556,062
CaceresSpain 4,5242,811
CadizSpain 4,3582,708
Ciudad RealSpain 4,3192,684
CordobaSpain 4,3192,684
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6643,520
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,8994,908
ChanthaburiThailand 7,9624,947
Chiang MaiThailand 7,5344,682
Chiang RaiThailand 7,6154,732
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,8284,865
ChumphonThailand 7,6874,777
CanakkaleTurkey 3,0571,900
CorumTurkey 3,1621,965
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5312,815
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6332,879
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,1663,210
CernovcyUkraine 3,9732,469
ChernigovUkraine 4,3182,683
CarrascoUruguay 10,3146,409
ColoniaUruguay 10,4616,500
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,9146,161
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,4777,132
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,3306,419
Camden, ScUsa 10,9426,799
Canton, NyUsa 10,0386,238
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,7087,275
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,4256,478
Caribou, MeUsa 9,4625,880
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,4147,093
Casper, WyUsa 12,3177,654
Centralia, WaUsa 12,7947,950
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,4306,481
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,6926,644
Charles City, IaUsa 11,4357,106
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,8966,771
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,9026,775
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,8106,717
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,8866,765
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,5636,564
Chaska, MnUsa 11,3717,066
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,2526,992
Chazy, NyUsa 9,8886,145
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,8796,139
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,8186,723
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,3087,649
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,3457,671
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,1256,913
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,1266,914
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,4078,332
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,7286,666
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,2957,640
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,0236,850
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,0076,840
Circleville, OhUsa 10,8636,750
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,6937,266
Clark, SdUsa 11,6457,236
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,7797,320
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,3057,025
Clayton, NmUsa 12,5617,806
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,6996,649
Clinton, IaUsa 11,2787,008
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,3937,701
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,9106,780
College Park, MdUsa 10,4076,467
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,5057,771
Columbia, MoUsa 11,6157,218
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,9546,807
Columbus, GaUsa 11,1106,904
Columbus, InUsa 11,1306,916
Columbus, KsUsa 11,9287,412
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,8406,736
Conception, MoUsa 11,7527,303
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,9697,438
Conway, ArUsa 11,8077,337
Conway, ScUsa 10,7706,693
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,1086,281
Corning, ArUsa 11,6747,254
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,9216,165
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,6587,866
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,3277,660
Cortland, NyUsa 10,2186,349
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,0368,101
Covington, LaUsa 11,8487,363
Covington, TnUsa 11,5957,205
Crete, NeUsa 11,8337,353
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,1717,563
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,5132,804
CimbajUzbekistan 4,5132,804
CaracasVenezuela 10,3196,412
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,0226,228
CoroVenezuela 10,5916,582
ChipataZambia 2,9551,836
ChomaZambia 3,2872,043
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,6872,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -